Header
Meditravels Privacy Policy

MediTravels thanks everyone visiting our website. We recognize the importance of protecting the privacy information that we collect from our users. We make every effort to comply with applicable Federal law such as the Privacy Act of 1974, the Paperwork Reduction ACT OF 1995, and the Freedom of Information Act, with respect to collection, usage, and disclosure of personal information. We respect your privacy and committed to safely maintain your personal information. We do not get personal information, unless you choose to provide such information to us.

The following information is collected when someone visits MediTravels.org, we store this information to assess traffic statistics and quality control purposes:

  • Domain name through which our site was accessed
  • The Date and Time
  • The IP Address

On-line Response

If you happen to fill out our on-line request forms, we will use this information to respond to your inquiry and assist with our services. We do not sell, trade, rent, or give away any personal information that you have submitted through the online response form. This includes your E-mail address or any other personal information

Cookies

MediTravels does not use cookies to collect and store personal information. However we use cookies to a limited extend to store small sets of data in your computer to acknowledge the use of our website. Our website cannot read other data in your hard drive or read cookies created by other sites.

Other websites

MediTravels might have many links to other websites. If you link to any of these sites, you are no longer on our site and are subject to the privacy policy of that new site.

Security

We have enforced tight security using software to monitor traffic and identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change contents in our website.

 
Click To Express Your Inner Youth
meditravels.medical tourism franchase
Top Destinations for Medical Tourism
meditravels.nursing
Medical Tourism Franchise
meditravels medical tourism franchase
Procedure Search
Find a hospital and health care
provider abroad:
Free Membership
Login
Username:
Password:
Forgot your password?
Don't have a MediTravels Account?
  to Sign up
News & Announcement
World Health Day- 7th April, 2009
- healthtourismnews
First American Liver Transplant in India
- worldmedassist
Healthcare tourism in India a unique way to get cost savings on medical treatment.
- free-press-release.com
Americans looking near, far to save on health care
- CNN Money
Read more.....
Meditravels partners Meditravels hospital partners